$NOT

$NOT

Birth Name: Currently Unknown
Date of Birth: December 16, 1997
Hometown: Lake Worth, Florida

About

$NOT is a 21 year-old American rapper from Florida who began recording with only a microphone in his room and an Instagram page. Rapper $NOT would emerge on the scene with his first successful single titled “WAVY ASF” which would gain him the attention in the South Florida music scene.

Shortly after the 21 year-old’s social media fanbase would begin to grow, $NOT with then release follows up’s such as “Kill Me Bitch” with Lil Toe, “Lovely” with $us, and “Ca$e 19” with JASIAH.

Following on the success of his break-out single “GOSHA”, South Florida’s underground sensation is exploding in front of his cult fan’s eyes. Over dark trap beats that are ready to boom across the stages of festivals like Rolling Loud, $NOT spits extremely witty bars along with infectious hooks.

%d bloggers like this: